You are viewing tomiko

Previous 10

Jan. 24th, 2008

fear

soundtrack to my life

soundtrack to my lifeCollapse )

Jan. 2nd, 2008

fear

new years 2008



new years @ sea worldCollapse )

Aug. 8th, 2007

fear

(no subject)

"Never take it seriously, if you never take it seriously, you never get hurt, and if you never get hurt, you always have fun"

May. 2nd, 2006

fear

(no subject)

"Consistency is the key to success"

Jan. 22nd, 2006

fear

well... im NOT scene HAHA

what sterotype AM I?!Collapse )

Oct. 6th, 2005

fear

aaaahahahhahahahha

WHEN WE GIRLS DRINK TOO MUCH............
1. we have absolutely no idea where our purse is</b>
2. we believe that dancing with our arms overhead and wiggling our butt while yelling "woo-hoo!" is truly the sexiest dance move around.
3. we've suddenly decided that we want to kick someone's ass and honestly believe we could do it too</b>
4. in our last trip to pee, we realize that we look more like a homeless hooker, than the goddess we were just a few hours ago</b>
5. we drop our 3:00 a.m submarine sandwich on the floor {which we we're eating even though we are not the least bit hungry}, pick it up & keep on eating it. </b>
6. we start crying & telling everyone we see that we love them sooooo much</b>
7. we get extemely excited & jump up and down every time a new song plays because "OH MY GOD! I LOVE THIS SONG!"
8. we've found a deeper/spiritual side to the geek sitting next to us
9. the man we're flirting with used to be our 5th grade teacher
10. the urge to take off articles of clothing, stand on a table & sing or dance becomes strangely amusing to us
11. our eyes just don't seem to want to stay open on their own so we keep them half closed & think it looks exotically sexy
12. we've suddenly taken up smoking & become really good at it
13. we yell at the person making the drink, who we believe cheated us by giving us lemonade, but thats just because we can no longer taste the gin
14. we think we are in bed, but our pillow feels strangely like the kitchen floor [er, or, the mop?]
15. we start every conversation with a booming "don't take this the wrong way but..."
16. we fail to notice that the toilet lid's down when we sit on it, {or the seat is up}
17. our hugs begin to resemble wrestling take-down moves
18. we are tired so we sit on the floor, or wherever we happen to be standing & take a nap.
19. we begin leaving the buttons open on our button fly pants to cut down on the time we're in the bathroom away from our drink
20. we take our shoes off because we believe it's their fault that we're having problems walking straight

Sep. 13th, 2005

fear

(no subject)

Ohh my car is SUCH A SLUT!! So many people have driven that bitch. HAHA atleast 20 different people....

Sep. 6th, 2005

fear

(no subject)

FRIENDS ONLY


just add me and i'll more than likely add you back

Aug. 31st, 2005

fear

(no subject)

Okay so gas here is like 2.91

Aug. 28th, 2005

fear

ugh im a bitch

Last night i realized i have a SERIOUS(maybe) problem..

Everytime I think I can't have something/someone I go & prove it to myself that I can, even if i REALLY do NOT want it. It's like a feeling like "Oooh whatever I could have it if i wanted to" & it sucks. Cause i'm going to lose friends over it, & other shit.

Oh fuck to put it bluntly.. Heathers going out with Grady. I don't really care cause I NEVER liked Grady. But when somebody brings it up. My first thought is "Yeah, but he still wants me" & then i second guess that thought. So I go over to Gradys & make sure he still wants me. It's kind of like wrapping him on my finger, so I know I could always have him. Which is shitty on my part times 386535. Because 1) Heathers my friend, & she's never done anything shitty to me. & 2) I'm fucking Grady over alot.

I've done this before, to alot of people. I think that's why I'll never get to be in a good healthy relationship, because I just like being with people to prove to myself I can be with them. & probably why I am attracted to people who treat me like SHIT!!

Previous 10

fear

January 2008

S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com